D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

Be the first to review this product

SFP, LC, 1000Base‑SX, MMF, 850nm, 550m
SKU: CW100085117

Availability: In stock

$148.19

Product Description

Details

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

Additional Information

Description As a high performance hot pluggable Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, the DEM-311GT provides gigabit speeds on multimode fiber networks.
SKU CW100085117
Vendor SKU DEM-311GT
Weight 0.0600

Performance

SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Fiber optic connector LC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard SX
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Networking standards IEEE 802.3x
Duplex system Full

Features

Hot-swap

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C

Packaging data

Package width 74 mm
Package depth 131 mm
Package height 49 mm
Package weight 64 g

Logistics data

Shipping (inner) case length 36 cm
Shipping (inner) case width 26 cm
Shipping (inner) case height 31 cm
Shipping (inner) case gross weight 4.2 kg
Shipping (inner) case net weight 3.2 kg
Quantity per shipping (inner) case 50 pc(s)
Pallet gross weight (air) 246.8 kg
Number of cartons per pallet (air) 54
Quantity per pallet (air) 2700 pc(s)
Pallet length 102 cm
Pallet width 122 cm
Pallet height (air) 199 cm
Pallet gross weight (sea) 246.8 kg
Number of cartons per pallet (sea) 54
Quantity per pallet (sea) 2700 pc(s)
Pallet height (sea) 199 cm

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module