D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters network media converter

Be the first to review this product

DMC-515SC Media Converters
SKU: CW100086018

Availability: In stock

$149.00

Product Description

Details

These converters convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided. DMC-515SC: Supports maximum 15km fiber cable distance. Product Features: One-channel media conversion between 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX Fiber SC connector Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port Auto MDI-II and MDI-X One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes Store-and-forward mechanism Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant Full wire-speed forwarding rate Front panel status LEDs Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis Hot-swappable when used with chassis

Additional Information

Description The converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASETX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals.
SKU CW100086018
Vendor SKU DMC-515SC
Weight 0.6800

Network

Cabling technology Fiber SC

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology Wired

Weight & dimensions

Width 120 mm
Depth 88 mm
Height 25 mm
Weight 292 g

Packaging data

Package width 208 mm
Package depth 274 mm
Package height 68 mm
Package weight 675.8 g

Logistics data

Shipping (inner) case length 37 cm
Shipping (inner) case width 29.1 cm
Shipping (inner) case height 45.2 cm
Shipping (inner) case gross weight 7.46 kg
Shipping (inner) case net weight 6.98 kg
Quantity per shipping (inner) case 10 pc(s)
Pallet gross weight (air) 265.6 kg
Number of cartons per pallet (air) 33
Quantity per pallet (air) 330 pc(s)
Pallet length 110 cm
Pallet width 120 cm
Pallet height (air) 149.1 cm
Pallet gross weight (sea) 348.2 kg
Number of cartons per pallet (sea) 44
Quantity per pallet (sea) 440 pc(s)
Pallet height (sea) 194.3 cm

Other features

I/O ports 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: 100TX to 100FX SNGLmode Media Converter